Evening primrose oil for dry and tired skin
Oil is obtained from dry seeds of the evening primrose Oenothera biennis L. plant by cold pressing.
Evening primrose oil has an extremely rich, unique and complex composition. It contains a whole complex of unsaturated fatty acids, most of which is linoleic acid, the lack of which leads to dryness, hypersensitivity and inflammation of the skin, as well as the largest percentage of gamma-linoleic acid (Vit. E).
Evening primrose oil provides only positive effects on the skin of the face and helps to get rid of many cosmetic problems:
— Ideal for the care of dry, sensitive and fading skin of the face, due to the nourishing, softening and moisturizing properties of the oil, which help to eliminate dryness and peeling of the skin, and with long-term use maintains the optimum moisture of the skin;
— It does not cause negative reactions from the skin and in 99% of cases it helps to get rid of such problems as irritation and redness;
— It is perfectly provided for the care of mature and withering skin, because it has a great rejuvenating effect. Its use helps to smooth shallow wrinkles on the face, increase skin elasticity and prevents its further "dry" &;;
— Effectively used to treat diseases of the skin of the face, accompanied by itching, dryness and redness. A special effect is observed in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis;
— Alignment of skin tone, refreshes it, helps to get rid of age and other age spots.
— Nourishes the skin with a large number of easily digestible acids, vitamins, microelements
— has antioxidant properties, improves skin condition and metabolism, slows cell aging, stimulates blood circulation in skin cells;
— Ideal for the care of the skin around the eyes, smooths wrinkles, quickly relieves swelling of the eyelids and under the eyes
— It tones the skin, starts the regenerative processes in the cells. This contributes to the renewal of the epithelium and, accordingly, rejuvenation.