cart(0)  

Oil burti face 30 ml «CHICHKA»

Oil burti face 30 ml
Oil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 mlOil burti face 30 ml
Product code:
404
VENDOR CODE:
Cost of:
210 UAH
Quantity: pcs
Add to Cart
  • Cosmetics - Darun Ukraine
  • CHICHKA - Darun Ukraine

Характеристики

Объем: 30 мл
Состав: жирное масло бурити холодного прессования нерафинированное, эфирные масла герани, лаванды, жасмина, кипариса
Автор: CHICHKA
Тип: Косметика
Наименование: Oil burti face 30 ml
Количество в упаковке: 1 шт.

Description

Burti oil for mature and depleted skin

Burrit Oil — fatty oil, obtained from the fruit of the palm tree, Mauritia Flexuosa L. Palmaceae ("the tree of life"), growing in the Amazon, by cold pressing.

Among the fatty oils, burity is the largest source of β-carotene, rich in natural pigments, carotenoids, which are responsible for oxygen metabolism, and other vitamins, including vitamin E (tocopherol). In addition, burriti oil is a rich source of oleic fatty acids (79.2%), due to which it quickly penetrates the skin, as well as a number of other important fatty acids (palmitic, palmitoleic, linoleic, etc.), which contribute to the formation of collagen and elastin, due to which the skin becomes softer and more elastic.

According to its properties, burrit oil is one of the most valuable for the skin:
— Due to the large amount of antioxidants, it prevents the formation of free radicals in the skin cells, protects and soothes it,
— Ideal for mature skin care: it slows down the aging process of the skin, helps it stay young and velvety for a long time;
— It has excellent anti-inflammatory properties, effectively eliminates irritation, redness of the skin;
— Forms a natural protective film on the skin surface, allowing it to breathe, reduces transepidermal moisture loss under the influence of environmental factors;
— Protects skin from UV rays;
— restores water balance in the skin cells; returns a healthy look to tired skin, revives dull and dull skin;
— Due to its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, it is used as an adjunct in the treatment of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis.
— Deeply penetrates the skin cells, nourishes and softens it.